Fall TV line-up as of June 2014

James

DTVUSA Member
#1
It looks like this is pretty much the schedule for network television for 2014. Perhaps your favorites are back. Are you interested in any of the new shows? Funniest Home Videos continues to make it year after year!


2014 Fall TV schedule

MONDAY
8 p.m. -- "Dancing With the Stars" (ABC)
8 p.m. -- "The Big Bang Theory" / "2 Broke Girls" starting Oct. 30 (CBS)
8 p.m. -- "The Originals" (The CW)
8 p.m. -- "Gotham" (Fox)
8:30 p.m. -- "Mom" (CBS)
9 p.m. -- "Scorpion" (CBS)
9 p.m. -- "Jane the Virgin" (The CW)
9 p.m. -- "Sleepy Hollow" (Fox)
10 p.m. -- "Castle" (ABC)
10 p.m. -- "NCIS: Los Angeles" (CBS)
10 p.m. -- "The Blacklist" / "State of Affairs" Nov. 17 (NBC)
___
TUESDAY
8 p.m. -- "Selfie" (ABC)
8 p.m. -- "NCIS" (CBS)
8 p.m. -- "The Flash" (The CW)
8 p.m. -- "The Voice" (NBC)
8 p.m. -- "Utopia" (Fox)
8:30 p.m. -- "Manhattan Love Story" (ABC)
9 p.m. -- "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." (ABC)
9 p.m. -- "NCIS: New Orleans" (CBS)
9 p.m. -- "Supernatural" (The CW)
9 p.m. -- "Marry Me" (NBC)
9 p.m. -- "New Girl" (Fox)
9:30 p.m. -- "About a Boy" (NBC)
9:30 p.m. -- "The Mindy Project" (Fox)
10 p.m. -- "Forever" (ABC)
10 p.m. -- "Person of Interest" (CBS)
10 p.m. -- "Chicago Fire" (NBC)
___
WEDNESDAY
8 p.m. -- "The Middle" (ABC)
8 p.m. -- "Survivor" (CBS)
8 p.m. -- "Arrow" (The CW)
8 p.m. -- "The Mysteries of Laura" (NBC)
8 p.m. -- "Hell's Kitchen" (Fox)
8:30 p.m. -- "The Goldbergs" (ABC)
9 p.m. -- "Modern Family" (ABC)
9 p.m. -- "Criminal Minds" (CBS)
9 p.m. -- "The 100" (The CW)
9 p.m. -- "Law & Order: SVU" (NBC)
9 p.m. -- "Red Band Society" (Fox)
9:30 p.m. -- "Black-ish" (ABC)
10 p.m. -- "Nashville" (ABC)
10 p.m. -- "Stalker" (CBS)
10 p.m. -- "Chicago P.D." (NBC)
___
THURSDAY
8 p.m. -- "Grey's Anatomy" (ABC)
8 p.m. -- "The Big Bang Theory" starting Oct. 30 (CBS)
8 p.m. -- "The Vampire Diaries" (The CW)
8 p.m. -- "The Biggest Loser" (NBC)
8 p.m. -- "Bones" (Fox)
8:30 p.m. -- "The Millers" starting Oct. 30 (CBS)
9 p.m. -- "Scandal" (ABC)
9 p.m. -- "Two and a Half Men" starting Oct. 30 (CBS)
9 p.m. -- "Reign" (The CW)
9 p.m. -- "Bad Judge" / "The Blacklist" beginning Feb. 5 (NBC)
9 p.m. -- "Gracepoint" (Fox)
9: 30 p.m. -- "The McCarthys" starting Oct. 30 (CBS)
9:30 p.m. -- "A to Z" (NBC)
10 p.m. -- "How to Get Away With Murder" (ABC)
10 p.m. -- "Elementary" starting Oct. 30 (CBS)
10 p.m. -- "Parenthood" (NBC)
___
FRIDAY
8 p.m. -- "Last Man Standing" (ABC)
8 p.m. -- "The Amazing Race" (CBS)
8 p.m. -- "Whose Line Is It Anyway?" (The CW)
8 p.m. -- "Dateline NBC" (NBC)
8 p.m. -- "MasterChef Junior" (Fox)
8:30 p.m. -- "Cristela" (ABC)
9 p.m. -- "Shark Tank" (ABC)
9 p.m. -- "Hawaii Five-0" (CBS)
9 p.m. -- "America's Next Top Model" (The CW)
9 p.m. -- "Grimm" (NBC)
9 p.m. -- "Utopia" (Fox)
10 p.m. -- "20/20" (ABC)
10 p.m. -- "Blue Bloods" (CBS)
10 p.m. -- "Constantine" (NBC)
___
SATURDAY
7 p.m. -- "Fox Sports Saturday" (Fox)
8 p.m. -- "Saturday Night Football" (ABC)
8 p.m. -- Reruns / Encores (NBC)
___
SUNDAY
7 p.m. --"America's Funniest Home Videos" (ABC)
7 p.m. -- "Football Night in America" (NBC)
7:30 p.m. -- "Bob's Burgers" (Fox)
8 p.m. -- "Once Upon a Time" (ABC)
8 p.m. -- "Madame Secretary" (CBS)
8 p.m. -- "The Simpsons" (Fox)
8:20 p.m. -- "NBC Sunday Night Football" (NBC)
8:30 p.m. -- "Brooklyn Nine-Nine" (Fox)
9 p.m. -- "Resurrection" (ABC)
9 p.m. -- "The Good Wife" (CBS)
9 p.m. -- "Family Guy" (Fox)
9:30 p.m. -- "Mulaney" (Fox)
10 p.m. -- "Revenge" (ABC)
10 p.m. -- "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" / "CSI: Cyber" (CBS)
 
Top